Marblemosaics Ltd

The Old Brickworks, Station Road, Plumpton Green, Sussex BN7 3DF

Telephone: 01273 891144              Email: sales@marble-mosaics.com  

 
HOME ABOUT USCONTACT USDELIVERYSAMPLESFAQ'SPROJECT PHOTOS ADD TO FAVOURITES  
Categories
QUARTZSPLIT FACE MOSAICSSLATE TILESPEBBLE MOSAIC TILESSTONE SINKS & WASH BASINSPAVINGMARBLE MOSAIC TILESGLASS MOSAIC TILESTRAVERTINE TILESMARBLE TILESGRANITE TILESFLAT ROCK MARBLE MOSIAC TILESLIMESTONE TILESINTERNAL SANDSTONE TILESBEIGE MOSAIC TILESTERRACOTTABLACK STONE TILESGREY MOSAIC TILESMOSAIC BORDER TILESONYX MOSAIC TILESQUARTZITE TILESRED MOSAIC TILESSANDSTONE MOSAIC TILESWHITE/CREAM STONE TILESIRIDESCENT GLASS MOSAIC TILESSTAINLESS STEEL MOSAIC TILESADHESIVES, GROUTS & SEALANTSTRAVERTINE PAVINGDIESEL GLASS MOSAICSGLASS & STONE MOSAICSCLEARANCE
Never Pay Retail

Marblemosaics Ltd are dedicated suppliers of natural stone materials for homes and gardens. We have developed excellent links with our partners around the globe, by visiting quarries and processing facilities, to ensure we receive the best quality natural stone for our client base of designers, architects, and private individuals. There are no middlemen. Marblemosaics Ltd deal directly from the source. Mines, quarries or factories deal directly to our warehouses and yard in Plumton Green in sunny Sussex,  a twenty minute drive from Brighton or Gatwick 

Our diverse selection of natural stone tiles are available in many finishes, from polished, honed, tumbled and antique, they cater all tastes from modern contemporary to classical. Our company operates with the worlds leading natural stone supplier companies from Turkey, Spain, Italy, India and Brazil.  All of our natural stone tiles are unrivalled for quality & price that will provide your home with a solid investment for years to come. We stock hundereds of natural stone tiles for use bathrooms, kitchens, hallways or conservatories these includes Quartz Tiles, Granite Tiles, Marble Tiles, Applestone Limestone, Limra Limestone Tiles, Black Quartz Tile, Galaxy Black, Absolute Black, Kashmir White, Stone Mosaic Tiles, Pebble Tiles, Light Travertine, Bathroom Pebbles and Crema Marfil .  With such a wide selection available to purchase we can delivery throughout Europe or get your collection from our Plumpton Green warehouse in East Sussex. Marblemosaics Ltd have one of the largest ranges of natural stone tiles available in the UK.  You can see a variety of natural stones including quartz tiles flooring on our website, however, we do understand that this doesn’t always show the true beauty of natural stone, we can provide you with free samples or you can visit our sussex showroom. Please take the time to browse through our webpages pages and view some of the most stunning selections of stone & glass in the UK. Happy browsing.

 
 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Marblemosaics ltd uses and protects any information that you give Marblemosaics ltd when you use this website.

Marblemosaics ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Marblemosaics ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Shopping Cart
Sub Total: £0.00

 View Cart  |  Checkout   
Search

Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Payment and Contact Details

  



Marblemosaics Ltd
Unit 30 The Oldbrickworks
Station Road
Plumpton Green
East Sussex
BN7 3DF


Opening Times

0900 - 1700 Monday to Friday

Saturday ,Sundays Closed & all bank holidays

With the exception of the 1 st Sat of each month from 0930 to 1230

2 nd March 
6 th April
4 th May
1st June
6 th July
3 rd August
7 th September
5 th October











Tel: 01273 891144

sales@marble-mosaics.com



 

Random Product
-->
We Accept







     

Currencies

Information